Friday, July 27, 2012

Happy Saturday!!! 
Our July hostess, Kelli-Jo, has us celebrating HOT SUMMER NIGHTS over at the Crazy 4 Challenges Blog!

So one of my favorite things to in the summer is hang out with my gal pals and sip on some sort of cold, margaritas,!!!! 
So I found this fun brand new image from Bugaboo Digi Stamps and it reminded me of my friends!!

What a fun image to color!!!!
We'd love you to play along with us! Just upload your card or project to your blog or on-line gallery and link it back a the C4C Blog so we can all have a chance to check it out!!

That's it from me today...thanks so much for droppin' by for a little Stamps 'n' Coffee!!

Monday, July 23, 2012

C4C and Kraftin' Kimmie Challenge!

I'm a little late, but I'm here with my Crazy 4 Challenges card for last Saturday!!! It's SPONSOR week which means prizes...and check out who our sponsor is!!!!!!!!!!!!

We are being sponsored by Kraftin Kimmie Stamps and we are also copy catting her challenge for the week. Stitching ~ Faux or Real... Yup. You heard me right, get out those sewing machines or paper piercer and fine line markers and play along with us.

Check out this awesome stamp from Kraftin' Kimmie that I got to play with!! Isn't she just the most fabulous?!!!
I'm going to be working this lovely lady some more as she was just so much fun to color....and I really need to practice on that hair!!! LOL!!!!

Thanks so much for joining me for a little Stamps 'n' Coffee!!!

Saturday, July 14, 2012

Christmas in July Bugaboo Blog Hop

Welcome to the Christmas in July Bugaboo Blog Hop!!!
You should have arrived here from Min Kwiatowski's Blog but if you didn't, head back on over to The Lady Herself, Artist and Owner - Jodie Mackrell, to start from the beginning so you don't miss anything! And don't have a chance to WIN on EVERY BLOG and all you gotta do is leave a little love! 
If you happen to get lost along the way, you can head on over to the Catch the Bug Blog for a complete map of the Hop!

So here is my Christmas in July creation using the lovely Mistletoe Scarlette from Bugaboo Digi Stamps! Comment on this post and YOU could WIN this image!!

I used the lovely sketch from this week's Sketch Challenge by Kelli Jo for the Crazy 4 Challenges Blog!

All right Hoppers, it's time to hop on over to Amy Ely's Blog to see what Christmas Confection she has come up with for y'all!!!!

I hope you're enjoying the
Bugaboo Christmas in July Blog Hop and if you like to WIN, be sure to check out the Catch the Bug Blog for a week long Christmas Celebration of challenges and prizes!!!

Thanks so much for stoppin' by for a little Stamps 'n' Coffee!!!